Baju murah..RM15

Dont get wrong with the title. Am not selling anything here. (but if you interested on buying something, check out http://www.mu-habelya.blogpot.com) heheheheh.

Actually this is what happened. Yesterday i bought this one blue retro top at Shah Alam Mall which only cost me rm15. Can you imagine ada baju cantik with that price? Harus ku grab without second thought. So i wore it to my parent’s place all night. (happy la dapat baju cantik with good price).

Bila balik rumah sendiri, i prepared A’mmar to sleep. So i cleaned him up while he handsomely falling asleep after a milky time with me. Sedang ku menggosok gosok jari jemari nya i found out its BLUE!!

I was so freaking panic! A’sim plak boleh tenang rilex je. OMG sampai apa die cuba lakukan semua kene marah dengan diriku. I really dont wanna call Mak but bila A’sim kate ‘kenapa ek? Try tanye mak la’. Bila suami dah kate macam tu dengan sepantas kilat i grabed my phone andcall her.

Me: Mak tgh baut apa? Dah tido?
Mak: Almost asleep. Why long?
Me: Hmm, mak, A’mmar ni macam BIRU la. Jari jari die semua biru but we’ve checked the temperature its 35.9. So normal.
Mak: Huh BIRU?? Kenapa? Bawak die gi DEMC SEKARANG JUGAK!!!!

Lepas letak phone kami berusaha menegakkan yang its nothing. so ku tonyoh baju murah ku di wet tissue and compar it with the blue thing on A’mmars hand. And YES! it is because of the baju murah ku. Legaaa…i called Ayah to explain and he said he is on his way with a worried voice. Bila diorg sampai rumah diriku digelakkan!! OMG sangat malu pls!

But hey, anak kot. Sure panic ok bila mende pelik pelik ni. Aduyai. But i wasnt that super panic cuma tindakan ku pantas. Hush. Bukan senang pls nak beranak!. So thats the story about my rm15 top. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHHA

2 thoughts on “Baju murah..RM15

  1. It happened to Ammar too, but he lips & tounge was covered with blue ink after putting my pen in his mouth!!!!! Seperti biasa, Abg juan kena marah ler ngan Kak Fiza (time tu babysit Ammar)

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s